Position
Holder Name
Holding
% IC
1J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED196 255 00047.47%
2BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD35,621,6228.62%
3AJ IGO PTY LTD24,783,4846.00%
4CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED12,780,6023.09%
5KARL PAGE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD9,253,0012.24%
6MR ANDREW JOHN IGO8,150,0011.97%
7ANTONIO EDUARDO MONTEIRO DE CASTRO6,623,5081.60%
8JEFF MCKENZIE6 400 0001.55%
9MICHAEL LEON SCHMULIAN12,144,7692.95%
10ANTONIO DE CASTRO4,000,0001.03%
11JEFFREY ROBERT MCKENZIE3,458,0810.84%
12MR MICHAEL GLADWIN-GROVE & MRS JANE LOUISE GLADWIN-GROVE3,380,0000.82%
13MR WILLIAM DIX3,020,1520.73%
14DRAKE SPECIAL SITUATIONS LLC2,956,6670.72%
15ALASTAIR SMITH2,500,0000.60%
16WILLIAM ROBERT DIX2,000,0000.48%
17ANDRE DOUCHANE2 000 0000.48%
18SIMON ROBERTSON2 000 0000.48%
19MR STEPHEN RICHARD PHILLIPS1,835,00082.47%
Total340,939,46484.72%
Total issued capital – selected security class(es)413,391,693100.00%