Top 20 Shareholders

Top 20 Shareholders

as of 30 June 2022

 

PositionHolder NameHolding% IC
1J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED196,250,00042.66%
2HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED26,351,8615.73%
3AJ IGO PTY LTD25,000,0005.43%
4CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED15,078,5833.28%
5MICHAEL LEON SCHMULIAN12,264,7692.67%
6BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD8,978,8961.95%
7ANTONIO EDUARDO MONTEIRO DE CASTRO6,000,0001.30%
8BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD HUB245,499,6731.20%
9KARL PAGE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD5,000,0001.09%
10MR WILLIAM DIX4,525,0000.98%
11ANDRE DOUCHANE4,000,0000.87%
11MR ANDREW JOHN IGO4,000,0000.87%
11ANTONIO DE CASTRO4,000,0000.87%
12LDA CAPITAL LIMITED3,876,8750.84%
14MR MICHAEL GLADWIN-GROVE &
MRS JANE LOUISE GLADWIN-GROVE
3,317,9030.72%
15RENEWABLE AGE PTY LTD
2,900,0000.63%
16ALASTAIR SMITH2,500,0000.54%
16MR ROBERT LESLIE DAHL &
MRS MERRIL ANNE DAHL
2,500,0000.54%
17MR JEFFERY ROBERT MCKENZIE2,450,2580.53%
18MR STEPHEN JAMES GLADWIN-GROVE2,400,0000.52%
19MR SIMON ROBERTSON
2,000,0000.43%
19CONSTANCE M SMITH2,000,0000.43%
20LADZEE PTY LTD
1,930,0000.42%
Total346,323,81875.28%
Total Issued Capital – Ordinary Shares460,021,475100.00%