Top 20 Shareholders

Top 20 Shareholders

as of 31 March 2022

 

PositionHolder NameHolding% IC
1J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED196,250,00042.66%
2HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED26,358,4865.73%
3AJ IGO PTY LTD24,000,0005.22%
4CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED15,081,0383.28%
5MICHAEL LEON SCHMULIAN12,264,7692.67%
6BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD10,199,8312.22%
7ANTONIO EDUARDO MONTEIRO DE CASTRO6,000,0001.30%
8BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD HUB245,489,6731.19%
9KARL PAGE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD5,000,0001.09%
10MR WILLIAM DIX4,575,0000.99%
11MR ANDREW JOHN IGO4,196,4400.91%
12KARL PAGE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD4,073,0010.89%
13ANDRE DOUCHANE4,000,0000.87%
13ANTONIO DE CASTRO4,000,0000.87%
14LDA CAPITAL LIMITED3,895,0000.85%
15MR MICHAEL GLADWIN-GROVE & MRS JANE LOUISE GLADWIN-GROVE3,317,9030.74%
16PAMPLONA OPPORTUNITIES LTD3,300,0000.72%
17RENEWABLE AGE PTY LTD2,900,0000.63%
18ALASTAIR SMITH2,500,0000.54%
18MR ROBERT LESLIE DAHL &
MRS MERRIL ANNE DAHL
2,500,0000.54%
19MR JEFFERY ROBERT MCKENZIE2,400,2580.52%
20MR STEPHEN JAMES GLADWIN-GROVE2,400,0000.52%
Total344,701,39974.93%
Total Issued Capital – Ordinary Shares460,021,475100.00%